We’re ready for another full round of rugby league before the Origin Game II competition pauses for a week.
The Broncos will field a new team after a series of injuries from their last game, with captain Adam Reynolds’ status up in the air.
Manly will also wait to make a decision on Daly Cherry-Evans while Ryan Papenhuyzen is unlikely to return for the Storm.
Read below to see expected squad rosters and news for each club ahead of Round 15.
Table of Contents
ST. GEORGE ILLAWARRA DRAGONS VS SOUTH SYDNEY RABBITOH
Thursday, June 16, WIN Stadium (7:50 p.m.)
Dragon’s predicted team:
1. Cody Ramsey
2. Mat Feagai
Leviticus Suli
4. Zac Lomax
5. Mikaele Ravalawa
6. Talatau Amone
7. Ben Hunt
8.Francis Molo
9. Moses Mbye
10. Jaydn Su’A
11. Jack Bird
12. Tariq Sims
13. Jack de Belin
14.Andrew McCullough
15.Aaron Woods
16.Blake Lawrie
17. Jayden Sullivan
Dragons Team News:
Mikaele Ravalawa (hamstring) is likely to return, pushing youngster Jonathon Reuben from the side.
Jaydn Su’A looked strong from the bench last week and could start.
Rabbitoh’s predicted team:
1. Kodi Nikorima
2. Alex Johnston
3. Taane Milne
4. Campbell Graham
5.Jaxson Paulo
6. Cody Walker
7. Lachlan Iliad
8. Tevita Tatola
9. Damian Koch
10.Tom Burgess
11. Keaon Koloamatangi
12. Jai Arrow
13.Cameron Murray
14. Peter Mamouzelos
15. Mark Nicholls
16. Siliva Havili
17. Ham Sele
News from the Rabbitohs team:
Latrell Mitchell is unlikely to appear this week but could appear in reserve.
The team should be largely unchanged after defeating the Titans.
MANLY WARRINGAH SEA EAGLES VS NORTH QUEENSLAND COWBOYS
Friday, June 17, 4 Pines Park (6:00 p.m.)
Sea Eagles Predicted Team:
1. Ruben Garrick
2. Jason Saab
3.Morgan Harper
4. Tolutau Koula
5. Christian Tuipulotu
6.Kieran Foran
7.Josh Schuster
8. Josh Aloiai
9. Lachlan Croker
10. Toafoa-Sipley
11. Haumole Olakau’atu
12.Andrew Davey
13. Jake Trbojevic
14. Dylan Walker
15. Martin Taupau
16. Sean Keppie
17. Ben Trbojevic
Sea Eagles Team News:
Daly Cherry-Evans (square) is unlikely to appear in the halves as he looks to recover in time for Origin Game II.
The team should remain relatively unchanged from the last round.
Cowboy’s Predicted Team:
1.Scott Drinkwater
2. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow
3. Peta Hiku
4.Valentine Holmes
5.Murray Taulagi
6. Tom Dearden
7. Chad Townsend
8.Jordan McLean
9.Reece Robson
10. Ruben Cotter
11.Tom Gilbert
12. Jeremiah Nanai
13. Jason Taumalolo
14. Jake Granville
15. Connelly Lemuelu
16. Coen Hess
17. Griffin name
Cowboys Team News:
Jeremiah Nanai (ankle) is hoping for a return while Heilum Luki (knee) is out for the season.
Reuben Cotter is likely to start while Coen Hess is on the bench.
MELBOURNE STORM VS BRISBANE BRONCOS
Friday, June 17, AAMI Park (7:55 p.m.)
Storm predicted team:
1.Nick Meney
2nd Dean Ieremiah
3. Marion Seve
4. Justin Olam
5.Grant Anderson
6. Cameron Munster
7. Jarome Hughes
8.Jesse Bromwich
9. Harry Grant
10. Nelson Asofa Solomona
11. Felise Kaufusi
12. Kenneath Bromwich
13. Josh King
14.BrandonSmith
15. Tui Kamikamica
16. Trento Loiero
17.Chris Lewis
Storm Team News:
Ryan Papenhuyzen (hamstring) is unlikely to return this week, leaving Nick Meaney at full-back.
Felise Kaufusi will play after avoiding suspension for an elbow incident against the Roosters.
There’s no indication whether Brandon Smith or Harry Grant will start at Hooker.
Broncos predicted team:
1. Te Maire Martin
2. Corey Oates
3. Brenko Lee
4. Kotoni Staggs
5. Selwyn Cobbo
6. Ezra Mam
7. Adam Reynolds
8. Corey Jensen
9.Billy Walters
10. Thomas Flegler
11. Kurt Capewell
12.Jordan Riki
13.Patrick Carrigan
14.Jake Turpin
15.Kobe Hetherington
16.Rhys Kennedy
17. Keenan Palasia
Broncos Team News:
Adam Reynolds (rib) is going against the clock on Saturday but has a solid chance to play.
Payne Haas (shoulder) is unlikely to be replaced with Thomas Flegler, while Herbie Farnworth (biceps) may be out for the season.
Back-up hooker Cory Paix (knee) will also miss this game, with Jake Turpin scheduled to fill in.
Kotoni Staggs (shoulder), Selwyn Cobbo (rest) and Kurt Capewell (rest) will all return.
Corey Oates (hand) and Te Maire Martin (ribs) are on course to form this week’s squad.
CRONULLA-SUTHERLAND SHARK VS GOLD COAST TITANS
Saturday 18 June, Coffs International Stadium (3pm)
Expected team of the Sharks:
1. Will Kennedy
2. Sione Katoa
3.Jesse Ramien
4. Connor Tracey
5. Ronaldo Mulitalo
6. Matt Moylan
7.Nicho Hynes
8. Toby Rudolph
9. Blayke Brailey
10. Royce Hunt
11. British Nikora
12. Wade Graham
13.Cameron McInnes
14. Dough Wilton
15. Aiden Tolman
16. Brayden Trindall
17.Andrew Fifita
News from the Sharks team:
Siosifa Talakai is likely to be suspended for this game, allowing Connor Tracey to take his position in the Ctnres.
No other major changes are expected.
Titan’s predicted team:
1. AJ Brimson
2. Greg Marzhev
3. Brian Kelly
4.Patrick Herbert
5.Jamayne Isaako
6. Paul Turner
7. Toby Kuester
8. Jarrod Wallace
9. Erin Clark
10. Isaac Liu
11.Sam McIntyre
12. Beau-Fermor
13. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui
14. Tanah Boyd
15. Moeaki Fotuaika
16.Jaimin Jolliffe
17. Kevin Proctor
Titans Team News:
AJ Brimson (COVID) will return at full-back, bringing Jamayne Isaako up the wing at the expense of Esan Marsters.
Kevin Proctor (triceps) could return to the bench after injury.
NEW ZEALAND WARRIOR VS PENRITH PANTHER
Saturday 18 June, Moreton Daily Stadium (5:30pm)
Warrior’s predicted team:
1. Reece Walsh
2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak
3. Rocco berry
4. Adam Pompey
5. Marcelo Montoya
6. Chanel Harris-Tavita
7.Shaun Johnson
8. Addin Fonua-Blake
9.Wayde Egan
10. Jazz Tevaga
11. Euan Aitken
12. Tohu Harris
13. Jack Murchie
14. Josh Curran
15. Bunty Afoa
16. Dunamis Lui
17. Bayley Sirons
News from the Warriors team:
Ben Murdoch-Masila (elbow) is out for a few weeks but Addin Fonua-Blake (foot) could return.
Euan Aitken is likely to play after suffering a concussion last week.
Panther’s predicted team:
1. Dylan Edwards
2. Taylan May
3.Izack Tago
4. Stephen Crichton
5. Brian To’o
6. Jarome Luai
7. Nathan Cleary
8 Moses Leotha
9. Api Koroisau
10. James Fisher-Harris
11. Viliame Kikau
12.Liam Martin
13. Isaah Yeo
14. Mitch Kenny
15.Scott Sorensen
16. Jaeman Salmon
17. Matt Eisenhuth
Panthers team news:
Isaah Yeo (rest) will return this week, with Matthew Eisenhuth likely to make way.
Whether some blues representatives are spared is not indicated.
PARRAMATTA EELS VS SYDNEY ROOSTER
Saturday, June 18, Commbank Stadium (7:35 p.m.)
Eel’s predicted team:
1.Clint Gutherson
2.Maika Sivo
3. Will penisini
4. Waqa Blake
5. Bailey Simonsson
6. Dylan Brown
7. MitchellMoses
8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard
9. Reed Mahoney
10.Junior Paulo
11. Shaun Alley
12. Marate Niukore
13. Isaiah Papali’i
14. Makahesi Makatoa
15.Ryan Matterson
16. Oregon Kaufusi
17. Nathan Brown
Eels Team News:
Dylan Brown (ankle) is in doubt but there is no confirmation of his status.
Rooster’s predicted team:
1. James Tedesco
2.Daniel Tupou
3.Paul Momirovski
4.BillySmith
5. Joseph Swaaalii
6. Joseph Manu
7. Sam Walker
8. LindsayCollins
9. Drew Hutchison
10. Siosiua Taukeiaho
11. Angus Crichton
12. Sitili Tupounia
13. Nat Butcher
14. Connor Watson
15. Fletcher Baker
16 Terrell May
17. Daniel Suluka-Fifita
Roosters Team News:
Luke Keary (concussion) is likely to miss this match, with Joseph Manu stepping in at number 6 and Sam Walker moving up to halfback.
Billy Smith is most likely to pull in the mids.
CANBERRA RAIDERS VS NEWCASTLE KNIGHTS
Sunday, June 19, GIO Stadium (2:00 p.m.)
Raider’s Predicted Team:
1. Xavier Savage
2. Nick Cotric
3. Matt Timoko
4.Sebastian Kris
5.James Schiller
6. Jack Wighton
7. Jamal Fogarty
8. Josh Papalii
9.Zac Woolford
10. Joseph Tapine
11. Hudson Young
12. Elliot Whitehead
13. Adam Elliott
14. Tom Starling
15.Ryan Sutton
16. Corey Harawira-Naera
17. Corey Horsburgh
Raiders Team News:
Jordan Rapana will return from suspension at the expense of James Schiller on the wing.
Corey Horsburgh and Josh Papalii could swap positions, with Origin’s Maroon returning.
Knight’s predicted team:
1.Kalyn Ponga
2. Edrick Lee
3. Dane Gagai
4. Enari Tuala
5. Dom Young
6. Anthony Milford
7. Jake Clifford
8.David Klemmer
9. Chris Randall
10. Jacob Saifiti
11.Tyson Frizell
12. Lachlan Fitzgibbon
13. Mitchell Barnett
14. Kurt Mann
15.Simi Sasagi
16. Leo Thompson
17. Mat Croker
News from the knight team:
Kalyn Ponga (concussion) is likely to be named, while Bradman Best (dislocation) is still a week away.
CANTERBURY BANKSTOWN BULLDOGS VS WESTS TIGERS
Sunday, June 19, Commbank Stadium (4:05 p.m.)
Bulldog’s predicted team:
1.Jake Averillo
2. Jacob Kiraz
3.Aaron Schoupp
4. Corey Alan
5. Josh Addo-Carr
6. Matt Burton
7. Kyle Flanagan
8. Paul Vaughan
9. Jeremy Marshall-King
10. Tevita Pangai Jr
11.Josh Jackson
12. Corey Waddell
13. Max King
14. Raymond Faitala Mariner
15. Zach Dockar-Clay
16.Joe Stimson
17. Luke Thompson
Bulldogs Team News:
Chris Patolo (concussion) is likely to sit out this week, replaced by the returning Luke Thompson (concussion).
Braidon Burns (hamstring) could come in the side via Corey Allan.
Tiger’s predicted team:
1. Daine Laurie
2. David Nofoaluma
3. Starford To’a
4.James Roberts
5. Ken Maumalo
6. Luke Brooks
7.Jackson Hastings
8.James Tamou
9. Jacob Liddle
10.Zane Musgrove
11. Luke Garner
12. Luciano Leilua
13.Joe Ofahenguae
14. Jock Madden
15. Alex Twal
16. Kelma Tuilagi
17. Alex Seyfarth
Tigers Team News:
Brent Naden (suspension) is out for four games while James Roberts (back) will return to the side to replace him.